Premier - Ireland
Friday, 15.05.2026
19:45
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Dublin |
| Away: |
Drogheda |
| Distance: |
43.4 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Dalymount Park
|
| Capacity: |
4 300 |
| Dimension: |
114 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
19:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.48 |
4.10 |
6.00 |
1X |
|
|
|
1.13 |
2.63 |
| 32% |
43% |
25% |
1.13 |
|
|
|
55% |
45% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.29 |
3.50 |
|
|
|
1.93 |
1.88 |
|
|
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| 66% |
34% |
|
|
|
48% |
52% |
|
|
|
35% |
65% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-04-03 |
Drogheda Utd
|
0 - 0 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-01-09 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
|
2025-11-01 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 4 |
Bohemians
|
|
2025-08-01 |
Bohemians
|
0 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2025-05-23 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 0 |
Bohemians
|
|
2025-03-03 |
Bohemians
|
0 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2025-01-28 |
Bohemians
|
4 - 2 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2024-09-20 |
Bohemians
|
0 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2024-08-02 |
Drogheda Utd
|
2 - 2 |
Bohemians
|
|
2024-04-19 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 0 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2024-03-04 |
Drogheda Utd
|
2 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
|
2024-01-22 |
Drogheda Utd
|
3 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
3 |
6 |
|
6 |
5 |
4 |
| 25% |
25% |
50% |
|
50% |
42% |
33% |
Bohemians last 12 games
|
2026-05-08 |
Dundalk
|
1 - 3 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-05-04 |
Bohemians
|
2 - 2 |
Shelbourne
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 1 |
Derry City
|
|
2026-04-24 |
St Patrick's
|
3 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-04-10 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 2 |
Sligo Rovers
|
|
2026-04-06 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 1 |
Waterford
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Drogheda Utd
|
0 - 0 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-03-20 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 1 |
Dundalk
|
|
2026-03-16 |
Shelbourne
|
0 - 0 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-03-13 |
Bohemians
|
1 - 0 |
Galway
|
|
2026-03-06 |
Waterford
|
0 - 1 |
Bohemians
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
6 |
3 |
|
8 |
5 |
3 |
| 25% |
50% |
25% |
|
67% |
42% |
25% |
Drogheda Utd last 12 games
|
2026-05-08 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 0 |
Derry City
|
|
2026-05-04 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-05-01 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers
|
|
2026-04-24 |
Shelbourne
|
3 - 4 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-04-17 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 3 |
St Patrick's
|
|
2026-04-06 |
Drogheda Utd
|
2 - 3 |
Galway
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Drogheda Utd
|
0 - 0 |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-03-20 |
Derry City
|
2 - 2 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-03-16 |
Drogheda Utd
|
0 - 0 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
|
2026-03-13 |
St Patrick's
|
4 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-03-07 |
Sligo Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-02-27 |
Drogheda Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Shelbourne
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 3 |
3 |
6 |
|
8 |
8 |
6 |
| 25% |
25% |
50% |
|
67% |
67% |
50% |
Table Premier
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
16 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
27 |
13 |
+14 |
34 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's |
16 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
31 |
15 |
+16 |
31 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
16 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 4 |
Dundalk |
16 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
27 |
26 |
+1 |
22 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
16 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
19 |
| 6 |
Drogheda Utd |
15 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
19 |
| 7 |
Shelbourne |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Galway |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
17 |
| 9 |
Sligo Rovers |
16 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
16 |
| 10 |
Waterford |
15 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
13 |
32 |
-19 |
6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Bohemians |
|
| Drogheda Utd |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Bohemians |
Drogheda Utd |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
3 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's |
0 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
- |
|
| 4 |
Dundalk |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Drogheda Utd |
|
- |
| 7 |
Shelbourne |
2 - 2 |
3 - 4 |
| 8 |
Galway |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Sligo Rovers |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bohemians |
Drogheda Utd |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
7 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
21 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
0.94 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
60% |
| Both Teams to Score |
56% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
5 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
10 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
2.29 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
86% |
| Both Teams to Score |
75% |
86% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
57% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (78) |
| Home Win |
40% |
| Draw |
35% |
| Away Win |
26% |
| Completed Matches |
43% |
| Goals (210) |
| Goals per Game |
2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in |
79% |
| Away Team Scored in |
68% |
| Both Teams to Score |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
Bohemians next 6 games
|
2026-05-22 |
Galway
|
- |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-05-25 |
Bohemians
|
- |
Shamrock Rovers
|
|
2026-05-29 |
Sligo Rovers
|
- |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-06-12 |
Derry City
|
- |
Bohemians
|
|
2026-06-19 |
Bohemians
|
- |
Dundalk
|
|
2026-06-22 |
Shelbourne
|
- |
Bohemians
|
Drogheda Utd next 6 games
|
2026-05-18 |
Waterford
|
- |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-05-22 |
Drogheda Utd
|
- |
Dundalk
|
|
2026-05-29 |
Drogheda Utd
|
- |
Waterford
|
|
2026-06-12 |
St Patrick's
|
- |
Drogheda Utd
|
|
2026-06-19 |
Drogheda Utd
|
- |
Shelbourne
|
|
2026-06-26 |
Derry City
|
- |
Drogheda Utd
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.48 |
4.10 |
6.00 |
| Probability |
32% |
43% |
25% |
|
1X @ 1.13 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.13 |
2.63 |
| Probability |
55% |
45% |
|
1X @ 1.13 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.29 |
3.50 |
| Probability |
|
66% |
34% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.29 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.93 |
1.88 |
| Probability |
|
48% |
52% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.88 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.40 |
1.30 |
| Probability |
|
35% |
65% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.30 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
2.05 |
1.70 |
| Probability |
|
57% |
43% |
|
BTS @ 2.05 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-05-12 12:05. Odds may vary at this moment!